2022 Varsity Schedule

 

 

2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Opponent H/A Time Location
3/17 Thu Effingham    A    5:00pm SIU Edwardsville
3/18 Fri Oswego    A  10:00am Tom Pile Field
3/21 Mon Ft Smith Southside, AR    A   2:45pm Sims Park, Gulf
3/21 Mon Smith Station, AL   A   5:00pm Sims Park, Gulf
3/22 Tue Charles Henderson, AL   A  9:00am Robertsdale H.S., AL
3/23 Wed Valley View, AR   A   2:00pm Foley H.S., AL
3/24 Thu St. Viator (JV)   A  12:30pm Sims Park, Gulf
4/01 Fri Sacred Heart Griffin   A   4:30pm Sacred Heart H.S.
4/02 Sat Limestone (DH)   H  10:00am NWHS
4/05 Tue Bloomington H.S.   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/07 Thu Danville H.S.   A   4:30pm Danville Stadium
4/08 Fri Washington   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/09 Sat Champaign Central (DH) (V/JV)   H  10:00am NWHS
4/12 Tue Champaign Centennial H.S.   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/13 Wed Normal Community (JV)   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/16 Sat St. Viator  H   11:00am NWHS
4/16 Sat Brother Rice   H   1:30pm NWHS
4/19 Tue Normal Community   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/21 Thu Normal Community   A   4:30pm NCHS
4/22 Fri Urbana H.S.   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/23 Sat Main South H.S. (DH) (V/JV)   H   11:00am NWHS
4/26 Tue Peoria Richwoods H.S.   A   4:30pm Peoria Richwoods H.S.
4/28 Thu Peoria Richwoods H.S.   H   4:30pm NWHS
4/30 Sat Dunlap H.S.   H  10:00am NWHS
5/03 Tue Peoria Central H.S.   A   4:30pm Peoria Central H.S.
5/04 Wed Olympia (JV)   H   4:30pm NWHS
5/06 Fri U-High   H   4:30pm NWHS
5/07 Sat Palatine H.S.   H   11:00am NWHS
5/07 Sat Lincoln Way Central   H   1:30pm NWHS
5/10 Tue Peoria Notre Dame H.S.   A  4:30pm Peoria Notre Dame H.S.
5/12 Thu Peoria Notre Dame H.S.   H  4:30pm NWHS
5/13 Fri Sycamore H.S. (V/JV)   A   4:00pm Sycamore H.S.
5/14 Sat Kaneland H.S.   A  10:00am Kaneland H.S.
5/20 Fri Lincoln H.S. (V/JV)   A   4:00pm Lincoln H.S.
5/21 Sat Chatham Glenwood (DH)   H  10:00am NWHS
5/23-5/28 Mon-Sat 3A Regional TBA TBA TBA
6/01-6/04 Wed-Sat 3A Sectional TBA TBA TBA
6/07 Tue 3A Super Sectional TBA TBA TBA
6/10-6/11 Fri-Sat 3A State TBA TBA TBA

2021 Varsity Schedule

 

2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Opponent H/A Time Location
04/13 Tue vs. Sacred Heart Griffin H 4:30 PM NCWHS Varsity Field
04/14 Wed vs. Normal Community (JV) H 4:30 PM NCWHS Varsity Field
04/17 Sat vs. Kaneland / Edwardsville H TBA Corn Crib
04/20 Tue @ Bradley Bourbonnais A 4:30 PM Bradley Bourbonnais
04/22 Thu @ Limestone A 4:30 PM Limestone
04/24 Sat vs. Galesburg (DH) H 10:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/27 Tue @ Peoria Richwoods A 4:30 PM Peoria Richwoods
04/29 Thu vs. Peoria Richwoods H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/01 Sat vs. Bloomington (DH) H 10:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/05 Wed vs. Rock Island H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/07 Fri @ Springfield H.S. A 4:30 PM Springfield H.S.
05/08 Sat @ Champaign Centennial (DH) A 10:00 AM Champaign Centennial
05/10 Mon vs. Olympia (DH) – JV game H 4:00 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/11 Tue vs. Peoria Notre Dame H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/13 Thu @ Peoria Notre Dame A 4:30 PM Peoria Notre Dame
05/15 Sat vs. Moline (DH) H 11:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/17 Mon @ Normal Community (JV) A 4:30 PM Normal Community
05/19 Wed vs Normal Community H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/20 Thu @ Urbana A 4:30 PM Urbana
05/21 Fri vs. Danville H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/22 Sat @ Champaign Central (DH) A 10:00 AM Champaign Central
05/25 Tue vs. Peoria H.S. (DH) H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/26 Thu @ Normal Community A 4:30 PM Normal Community
05/29 Sat vs. LaSalle-Peru (DH) H 11:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/31 Mon @ Chatham Glenwood A 11:00 AM Chatham Glenwood
06/01 Tues vs. Brother Rice H 4:00 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
06/02 Wed @ Lockport Township A 4:30 PM Lockport Township H.S.
06/04 Fri REGIONAL – vs. East Moline H 4:30 PM NCWHS Varsity Field

2020 Varsity Schedule

2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Opponent H/A Time Location
03/17 Tue vs. Rock Island H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
03/19 Thur @ O’Fallon Tourney vs. Troy Triad A 7:30 PM SIU-Edwardsville
03/20 Fri @ O’Fallon Tourney vs. St. Joe Ogden (JV) A 10:00 AM Edwardsville H.S.
03/20 Fri @ O’Fallon Tourney vs. Oswego A 12:15 PM Edwardsville H.S.
03/23 Mon @ Gulf Shores Tournament vs. Obion County (TN) A 1:00 PM Robertsdale (AL)
03/23 Mon @ Gulf Shores Tournament vs. McGill Toolen (AL) A 3:00 PM Robertsdale (AL)
03/24 Tue @ Gulf Shores Tournament vs. Oak Mountain (AL) A 9:00 AM Gulf Shores Sportsplex (AL)
03/24 Tue @ Gulf Shores Tournament vs. Westbrook Christian (AL) (JV) A 1:00 PM Sims Park – Gulf Shores
03/25 Wed @ Gulf Shores Tournament vs. Greenwood (AR) A 11:30 AM Spanish Fort (AL)
03/26 Thu vs. Yorkville (JV) @ Gulf Shores A 12:00 PM Sims Park -Gulf Shores
03/31 Tue vs. Pekin H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/02 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central (JV) H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/04 Sat vs. Jacobs H.S. (DH – V/JV) H 11:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/06 Mon vs. Springfield Sacred Heart Griffin H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/07 Tue @ Danville A 4:30 PM Danville Stadium
04/09 Thu vs. Urbana H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/11 Sat vs. Champaign Central (DH) H 10:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/14 Tue @ Peoria High School A 4:30 PM Peoria High
04/16 Thu vs. Peoria High School H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/18 Sat @ Chatham Glenwood (DH – V/JV) A 10:00 AM Chatham Glenwood H.S.
04/21 Tue vs. Champaign Centennial H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/23 Thu vs. Moline A 5:00 PM Dozer Park Peoria
04/25 Sat @ Bloomington (DH) A 10:00 AM Bloomington H.S.
04/28 Tue vs. Peoria Richwoods H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
04/30 Thu @ Peoria Richwoods A 4:30 PM Peoria Richwoods
05/01 Fri vs. U-High H 7:00 PM Corn Crib
05/05 Tue @ Normal Community A 4:30 PM Normal Community
05/06 Wed vs. Olympia (JV) H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/07 Thu vs. Normal Community H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/09 Sat @ Canton (DH – V/JV) A 10:00 AM Canton
05/12 Tue @ Peoria Notre Dame A 4:30 PM Peoria N.D.
05/14 Thu vs. Peoria Notre Dame H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/15 Fri @ Kaneland (DH – V/JV) A 4:00 PM Kaneland H.S.
05/16 Sat @ Sycamore (DH – V/JV) A 10:00 AM Sycamore H.S.
05/19 Tue vs. Rantoul H 4:30 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/22 Fri vs. Lincoln (DH – V/JV) H 4:00 PM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/23 Sat Maine South (DH – V/JV) H 11:00 AM NCWHS – Varsity Field
05/25 Mon @ REGIONAL TBA TBD Regionals Start
Regional Semi Final
Regional Final
05/29 Wed @ SECTIONAL TBA TBD
06/04 Tue @ SUPER SECTIONAL TBA TBD
06/07 Fri @ STATE TBA TBD
06/08 Sat @ STATE TBA TBD