2011 Varsity Schedule

Date Day Opponent Home/Away Time Field
3/19/2011 Sat vs. Moline/Pekin A 9:45 AM Galesburg
3/22/2011 Tue vs. Moline H 4:00 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 3/23/2011 Wed vs. Rock Island H 2:00 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 3/24/2011 Thu vs. Morton  – NO Game – weather A 4:00 PM Morton
 3/26/2011 Sat vs. Lincoln A 10:00 AM Lincoln
 3/26/2011 Sat vs. O’Fallon A 12:30 PM Lincoln
 3/28/2011 Mon vs. Limestone H 4:15 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 3/29/2011 Tue vs. Pekin H 4:15 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 3/31/2011 Thu vs. Sacred Heart Griffin H 4:30 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 4/1/2011 Fri vs. East Peoria (V/JV) A 4:00 PM East Side Centre
 4/2/2011 Sat vs. Metamora H 10:00 AM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 4/2/2011 Sat vs. Ottawa H 3:00 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 4/5/2011 Tue vs. Springfield A 4:30 PM Springfield
 4/8/2011 Fri vs. Chatham Glenwood A 4:30 PM Chatham Glenwood
 4/9/2011 Sat vs. O’Fallon (V/JV) H 12:00 PM IWU – Horenberger Field
 4/12/2011 Tues vs. Morton A 4:15 PM Morton
 4/20/2011 Wed vs. U-High  (rain makeup) A 6:00 PM ISU Baseball Field
 4/21/2011 Thu vs. Eisenhower H.S. A 4:30 PM  Stephen Decatur Middle School
 4/22/2011 Fri vs. Eisenhower H.S. (rain makeup) H 4:30 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 4/23/2011 Sat vs. Urbana H.S. (2) H 10:00 AM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 4/28/2011 Thu vs. Rantoul A 4:30 PM Rantoul
 4/30/2011 Sat vs. Centennial (2) H 10:00 AM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 5/4/2011 Wed vs. Normal Community H.S. H 5:00 PM @ Corn Crib
 5/5/2011 Thu vs. Normal Community H.S. A 5:00 PM @ Corn Crib
 5/7/2011 Sat vs. Mattoon H.S. (2) H 10:00 AM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 5/10/2011 Tue vs. MacArthur H.S. H 4:30 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 5/11/2011 Wed vs. Danville H.S. (rain makeup) A 4:30 PM Danville
 5/12/2011 Thu vs. MacArthur H.S. A 4:30 PM MacArthur
 5/14/2011 Sat vs. Champaign Central H.S. (2) A 10:00 AM Champaign Central
 5/17/2011 Tue vs. Bloomington H.S. A 4:30 PM Bloomington
 5/19/2011 Thu vs. Bloomington H.S. H 4:30 PM WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 5/21/2011 Sat vs. Oak Forest (V/)

Oak Forest v. Morton (V)

vs. Morton (JV)

H 10:00 AM

12:30

3:00

WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
5/23/2011 Mon vs. Edwardsville A 4:30 Lincolnland Community College – Springfield
 5/25/2011 Wed Vs. Regionals Start  (Danville/Bradley Bourbanais winner) H TBD WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
5/28/2011 Sat Regional Championship H TBD WEST – VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
 6/1/2011 Wed vs. Sectionals Start TBA TBD Illinois Wesleyan
 6/7/2011 Tue vs. Super Sectional TBA TBD University of Illinois
 6/10/2011 Fri vs. State TBA TBD Silver Cross Field – Joliet
 6/11/2011 Sat vs. State TBA TBD Silver Cross Field – Joleiet

2010 Varsity Schedule

Date

Day

Opponent

Home/Away

Time

Field

3/20/2010

Sat

vs. Moline

A

11:30 AM

Galesburg – Varsity Field

3/20/2010

Sat

vs. Rockford Guilford

A

2:00 PM

Galesburg – East Field

3/24/2010

Wed

vs. Oak Forest

A

4:00 PM

Oak Forest

3/26/2010

Fri

vs. Morton

H

4:00 PM

 

3/27/2010

Sat

vs. Lincoln/O’Fallon

A

12:30 PM/3:00 PM

O’Fallon

3/29/2010

Mon

vs. Limestone

A

4:15 PM

Bartonville Limestone

3/31/2010

Wed

vs. Highland Park

H

4:30 PM

Illinois Wesleyan Univ

4/1/2010

Thu

vs. Sacred Heart Griffin

A

4:30 PM

Springfield SHG

4/2/2010

Fri

vs. East Peoria

A

4:00 PM

Eastside Center—Dave Rodger’s Field

4/3/2010

Sat

vs. Metamora (V/JV)

A

11:00 AM

Metamora

4/9/2010

Fri

vs. Chatham Glenwood

H

4:30 PM

 

4/10/2010

Sat

vs. LaSalle-Peru (2 )

A

11:00 AM

LaSalle-Peru

4/12/2010

Mon

vs. Springfield

H

4:30 PM

 

4/16/2010

Fri

vs. U-High

H

4:30 PM

 

4/17/2010

Sat

vs. Champaign Central (2)

H

10:00 AM

 

4/20/2010

Tue

vs. Normal Community

A

4:30 PM

NCHS

4/22/2010

Thu

vs. Normal Community

H

4:30 PM

 

4/24/2010

Sat

vs. Mattoon (2)

A

10:00 AM

Mattoon

4/29/2010

Thu

vs. Rantoul

H

4:30 PM

 

5/1/2010

Sat

vs. Centennial (2)

A

10:00 AM

Champaign

5/4/2010

Tue

vs. Eisenhower

H

4:30 PM

 

5/6/2010

Thu

vs. Eisenhower

A

4:30 PM

Decatur

5/7/2010

Fri

vs. Urbana

A

4:30 PM

O’Fallon – Blazier Field

5/8/2010

Sat

O’Fallon/Troy Triad Tourney

A

TBA

O’Fallon

5/11/2010

Tue

vs. Bloomington

A

4:30 PM

BHS

5/13/2010

Thu

vs. Bloomington

H

4:30 PM

 

5/15/2010

Sat

vs. Danville (2)

H

10:00 AM

 

5/18/2010

Tue

vs. MacArthur

A

4:30 PM

Decatur

5/20/2010 Thu

vs. MacArthur

RAIN

H

4:30 PM

 

5/22/2010

Sat

vs. Lyons Township (2)

A

1100 PM

 Lyons Township

5/24/2010

Mon

vs. MacArthur

H

4:30 PM

 

5/27/2010

Thu

vs. Bradley Bourbonnais (Regionals)

A

4:30 PM

Minooka 

5/29/2010

Sat

vs. Regional Final

A

10:00 AM

Minooka 

6/2/2010

Wed

vs. Sectional

TBA

TBD

IWU 

6/8/2010

Tue

vs. Super Sectional

TBA

TBD

 
 6/11/2010 Fri   State Finals  TBA  TBD Joliet, Il